Strategic Pay Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement sets out practices relating to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Strategic Pay Limited, its related companies, successors and assigns (Strategic Pay).

Personal information

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual. This includes, but is not limited to, your name, address, email address and telephone numbers. Strategic Pay collects information about you whenever you interact with us, such as when you visit our website (the Site), when you provide us with information or when you purchase something from us.

Purpose of collection of personal information

Strategic Pay may use personal information collected from you for the following purposes:

  • delivering products or services you request;
  • to inform you of other products or services that may be of interest to you;
  • to conduct research about current and potential new products or services;
  • statistical analysis to generate reports and other publications for the purposes of Strategic Pay’s business;
  • customising content and advertising;
  • maintaining service quality and conducting client satisfaction surveys; and
  • internal business purposes (including invoicing and debt recovery).

Personal information submitted by you as part of any survey will not be published in any way that may identify you as the submitter of that information.

Your choice

Strategic Pay may not be able to properly provide you with our goods or services, or provide you with the information or other services you require if you do not provide us with personal information requested by us.

Disclosures

Other than for the purposes set out above, Strategic Pay will not disclose your personal information to any third parties without your prior consent.

Changes

Strategic Pay may amend or replace any or all of this Privacy Statement at any time without notice to you by publishing an amended version of this statement on the Site.

General information

When you visit our Site, we may collect general user information such as users internet protocol addresses, browser type and internet service provider details, and other technical information. This information is used by Strategic Pay to provide our services and operate the Site, maintain quality of our services, and to provide general statistics regarding the use of the Site and popularity of products.

Contact

Under the Privacy Act 1993, you may be entitled to have access to your personal information (or confirmation of whether we hold personal information about you) and to request correction of personal information we hold about you. Please contact Strategic Pay on info@strategicpay.co.nz if you have any questions about this Privacy Statement or requests relating to your personal information.